Alumni Directory
Class of 2011
Name | Occupation |
Baldridge, Brian | Commisioner, Adams Co. |
Bowman, Tonya | VP, Fifth Third Bank |
Boys, Kevin | President, SSCC |
Caldwell, John | Attorney |
Campbell, Tyler | Physician |
Copas, Lisa | Dir. of Recruitment, SSCC |
Grimes, David | Attorney |
Haslam, Aaron | Attorney |
Johnson, Judd | VP, First State Bank |
Ralstin, Robert | Superintendent, Manchester Sch. |
Whalen, Dana | Attorney |
Young, Matthew | HR Director |
Class of 2012
Name | Occupation |
Aina, Remi | Dir., Mustard Seed Montessori School |
Ballengee, Karen | Treasurer, Manchester Schools |
Cantrell, Tyler | Attorney |
Caraway, Stephen | Adams Co. Commissioner |
Cross, Tom | Dir., Travel and Tourism |
DeAtley, Carry | VP, Academics, WU Northern CC |
Drinnon, Tanya | Attroney |
Ferguson, Daniel | First State Bank |
Jamison, Angela | Asst. Director, Workforce Connections |
Lewis, Erin | Ast. Mgr. WalMart |
McFarland, J. David | Buiness Owner/MLSD Board |
Prather, Jay | Officer, Building and Loan |
Smith, Ken | Business Manager, C103 |
Wallace, Dawn | SCOESC |
Wright, Joseph | Busines Owner, Wright Milling |
Class of 2013
Bowling, Monica | P. Hall Inurance |
Cluxton, Mike | Mediator, Adams Co. Court |
Hageman, Tina | Treasurer |
Johnon, Holly | Dir. Economic Development |
Jones, Rhonda | Co-Owner Hazelbaker Insurance |
Lewis, Teresa | Staff, District Congressional Office |
Parks, Michael | Pastor, Church 180 |
Pell, Ty | Owner, Pell Assoc. |
Roades, Nicole | VP - Academic Affairs, SSCC |
Roush, JR | Dean, SSCC |
Shivener, Kathy | Co-Owner, Hazelbaker Insurance |
Wilson, Chad | First State Bank |
Worley, Paul | Adams Co. Commissioner |
Class of 2014
Clark, Dane | GE Aviation |
Evans, Karyn | Dean, AOC (GED)/SSCC |
Harover, Chris | Exec. VP, Nat'l. Bankd of Adams County |
Huxmann, Jeff | Owner, SolTerra Communications |
Jones, Bradley | Credit Mgr., First State Bank |
Lafferty, Lizabeth | Dir. Adams Co. Board of DD |
Mock, DeeAnn | |
Pertuset, Lee | Dpty. Engr. Adams County Engineer |
Puckett, Leann | HR, GE Aviation |
Smith, Kimberly | Adams Rural Elec./Fitness Inst. |
Spencer, Brett | Judge, Supreme Court of Ohio |
Stevens, Saundra | CEO, ACRMC |
Wallace, Rodney | Supt., Adams County OV Schools |
Class of 2015
Birt, Denise | Consultant |
Huxmann, Jessica | Naturalist |
Fitzpatrick, Dee | Banking Center Manager (1st State) |
Johnson, Chris | Asoc. Pastor, W3CU |
Lightcap, Tina | Care Mgr., Area Agency Aging/Dst. 7 |
McFarland, Shawn | Barry's Chevrolet |
Mitchell, Dan | Venture Productions |
Mitchell, Tad | OVSD |
Pirtle-Frazer, Beth | Freestyle Consulting (Owner) |
Samuel, Jim | Founder, Capital Integrity Group |
Worley, Randalyn | Young & Caldwell, LLC (Attorney) |
Class of 2016
Chandler, Randy | GE |
Huff, Susan | OMJ/ABCAP |
Hughes, Michael | Adams County Engineers Office |
McClellan, Amy | SSCC |
McFarland, Scott | Shell Oil |
Pistole, Bethany | First State Bank |
Seas, Richard | AC/OVSD |
Schleffler, Shalana | First State Bank |
Trotter, Carl | GE |
Class of 2017
Bedel, Rev. Jason | Holy Trinity/St. Mary Parishes |
Brodt, Becky | Adams County Bd. of Commissioners |
Cousins, Cherry | ACRMC |
Fraley, Amanda | AC Economic & Community Dev. |
Gifford, David | County Auditor |
Hoop, Heather | ACRMC HR |
Horsley, Melinda | Adams County Board of DD |
Howard, Amy | First State Bank |
Huber, Connie | Southern State Community College |
Hummel, Cecelia | Adams County Board of DD |
McElwan, Justin | Eagle Creek Nursing |
Queen, Amy | Southern State Community College |
Simons, Jaci | Manchester Local Schools |
Thompson, William (BJ) | Columbus Industries |
Toole, Lisa | Adam ounty Ohio Valley Schools |
Tumbleson-Davis, Lisa | ABCAP |
Class of 2018
Armostrong, MD, Matthew | Adams County Regional Medical Center |
Benjamin, David | Winchester Police Department |
Bess, Charalena | Adams County Regional Medical Center |
Cooper, Davina | Women Helping Women |
Kirker, Bryon | Richmond Insurance Agency, Inc. |
Kirker, Erin | Southern State Community College |
McAllister, Martin | The Nature Conservancy of Ohio |
McCarty, Ethan | Southern Ohio Medical Center |
McCarty, Richard | The Nature Conservancy of Ohio |
McCoy, Angie | J. McCoy Lumber Company, Ltd. |
Phelps, Brandon | New York Life |
Seaman, David C. | Dayton Power & Light |
Shipley, Gay Lynn | Shawnee State University |
Shreffler, Pam | First State Bank |
Young, Melanie | Adams Co. Dept. of Job & Family Services |
Class of 2019
Campbell, Corey | GE Aviation |
Carroll, Adam | Adams County Engineer |
Crump, Carlee | Venture Productions |
Francis, Jason | ABCAP |
Hamilton, Justin | Southern State Community College |
Heller, Larry | Clerk of Courts |
Lowe, Dylan | Venture Productions, Inc. |
Mack, Shannon | Woodforest National Bank |
Mason, Amy | Adams County Christian School |
Naylor, Linda | ACOVLSD |
Parrett, Jodi | ACMG/JP Properties LLC |
Rau, Brian | Manchester Local School District |
Ross, Kayle | Southern Ohio Medical Center |
Sanders, Becky | First State Bank |
Slone, Nicholas | Adams County Public Library |
Stauffer, Gregory | Adams County Common Pleas Court |
Class of 2020
Bohl, Jason | Peebles Church of Christ |
Claibourne, Tom | Bethlehem Church of Christ |
Dagenbach, Pete | Adams County Regional Medical Center |
Foster, Jeff | Retired Educator |
Hopkins, Chrishana | Foster Law Office |
Leonard, Vanessa | First State Bank |
Meade, Stephanie | Southern State Community College |
Mitchell, Claudia | American College of Education |
Osborne, Jr., David | Young and Caldwell, LLC |
Phipps, Veronica | Adams County Engineer's Office |
Puckett, Chris | GE Aviation |
Shiveley, Danielle | Paul Hall & Associates |
Stout, Mary | Adams County Senior Citizens Council, Inc. |
Ward, Diane | Adams County Commissioner |
Watters, Kristy | OSU Extension Adams County |
*Class of 2021 cancelled due to Covid-19.
Class of 2022
Armstrong, Susan | Southern State Community College |
Boerger, Karl | Adams County Ohio Valley Schools |
Cooper, Gary | Southern Ohio Communication Services |
Daniels, Michelle | First State Bank |
Dean, Dustin | GE Aviation |
Dryden, Diane | Adams County Senior Citizens |
Grooms, Jennifer | Adams County Engineer |
Hurt, Abbey | ABCEOI |
Moore, Barbara | Adams County Commissioner |
Music, Julie | Southern Hills Community Bank |
O'Hara Mark | Self Employed - Law Practice |
Palmer, Shirley | Adams County Engineer |
Poe, Danielle | Adams County Health Department |
Stauffer, Kim | Adams County Health Department |
Taylor, Hannum N. | Countryside Church of Christ |
Class of 2023
Larson, Sherry | The Landing at Brush Creek, LLC |
DeMint, Justin | DC Engineering & Consulting |
Taylor, Chuck | R&R Tool |
Campbell, Gerald | General Electric |
Hall, Kristi | University of Cincinnati, Clermont College |
Lewis, Amanda | Southern State Community College |
Edingfield, Whittnie | First State Bank |
Vogler, Amy L. | Southern Hills Community Bank |
DeMint, Tiffany | ACOVSD School Board |
Jimison, Missy | Brown County Chamber of Commerce |
Hoop, Alicia | H&R Block |
Strawsburg, Jonathan | The Reynolds and Reynolds Company |
Denzik, Gus | ProImage Adventures |
Larson, Kirk | The Landing at Brush Creek, LLC |
Gerber, Nikki | MoonDoggie LIVERee |